Two meetings are taking place this week:
Council of Council meeting
When: Tuesday, October 30 at 7:00 p.m.
Where: Civic Center, Rainbow Room
Agenda:
Neighborhood Watch collaboration - Jill Jennings, NeighborWorks
Growth Policy participation – Ida Meehan/Wendy Thomas
Individual council sharing
NC#3
When: Thursday, Nov. 1 at 7:00 p.m.
Where: Riverview Elementary School, Multi-Purpose room
Agenda:
Great Falls Public Schools – Tom Kotynski
Committee reports
Neighborhood concerns
Tuesday, October 30, 2012
Monday, October 22, 2012
Neighborhood Councils - Week of October 22, 2012
Only one council is meeting this week:
NC4
When: Thursday, October 25 at 6:30 p.m.
Where: Heritage Baptist Church, 900 52nd Street North
Agenda:
Community Policing/Neighborhood Watch – Officer Van Every
Code Enforcement – Heather Rohlf
Environmental Program Coordinator – Chris Sorenson
Candidate Introductions
Legislature – Jean Price
Justice of the Peace – Eric Bailey and Krishna Nandlal
Committee reports
Neighborhood concerns
NC4
When: Thursday, October 25 at 6:30 p.m.
Where: Heritage Baptist Church, 900 52nd Street North
Agenda:
Community Policing/Neighborhood Watch – Officer Van Every
Code Enforcement – Heather Rohlf
Environmental Program Coordinator – Chris Sorenson
Candidate Introductions
Legislature – Jean Price
Justice of the Peace – Eric Bailey and Krishna Nandlal
Committee reports
Neighborhood concerns
Saturday, October 13, 2012
City Work Session, October 16, 2012
When: Tuesday, October 16 at 5:30 p.m.
Where: Civic Center, Gibson Room
Agenda:
Resolution establishing protocol for video recording equipment placement and use during commission meetings – Dave Nielsen
AgriTech Park – Mike Haynes
Resolution establishing protocol for video recording equipment placement and use during commission meetings – Dave Nielsen
AgriTech Park – Mike Haynes
Neighborhood Councils - Week of October 15, 2012
Three councils are meeting this week:
NC#5
When: Monday, October 15 at 7:00 p.m.
Where: Great Falls Clinic Specialty Center
Agenda:
Optimum—Conditional Use Permit request to allow unconcealed telecommunication equipment in Med Tech Park
Neighborhood Watch
NeighborWorks – Carol Bronson
GFPD Community Policing – Sgt. Bryan Slavik
Grandview/Cascade Ridge project problems
Committee reports
Neighborhood concerns
NC# 1
When: Tuesday, October 16 at 7:00 p.m.
Where: Meadowlark School Library
Agenda:
Community Policing/Neighborhood Watch – Officer Lundberg
District Court Judge candidate – Greg Pinski
Justice Court candidates – Krishna Nandlal and Eric Bailey
Committee reports
Neighborhood concerns
NC#8
When: Thursday, October 18 at 6:00 p.m.
Where: Great Falls Transition Center, Women's Annex
Agenda:
Community Policing/Neighborhood Watch – Officer Palmer
Growth Policy Update – City Planner Ida Meehan
Candidate Introductions:
Cascade County Commission -- Robin Baker
Justice of the Peace –Mary Jolley, Krishna Nandlal and Eric Bailey
Committee reports
Neighborhood concerns
Council 8 is also currently seeking a registered voter who lives in the council 8 area to fill a vacancy. If you are interested, call Patty Cadwell at 455-8496.
NC#5
When: Monday, October 15 at 7:00 p.m.
Where: Great Falls Clinic Specialty Center
Agenda:
Optimum—Conditional Use Permit request to allow unconcealed telecommunication equipment in Med Tech Park
Neighborhood Watch
NeighborWorks – Carol Bronson
GFPD Community Policing – Sgt. Bryan Slavik
Grandview/Cascade Ridge project problems
Committee reports
Neighborhood concerns
NC# 1
When: Tuesday, October 16 at 7:00 p.m.
Where: Meadowlark School Library
Agenda:
Community Policing/Neighborhood Watch – Officer Lundberg
District Court Judge candidate – Greg Pinski
Justice Court candidates – Krishna Nandlal and Eric Bailey
Committee reports
Neighborhood concerns
NC#8
When: Thursday, October 18 at 6:00 p.m.
Where: Great Falls Transition Center, Women's Annex
Agenda:
Community Policing/Neighborhood Watch – Officer Palmer
Growth Policy Update – City Planner Ida Meehan
Candidate Introductions:
Cascade County Commission -- Robin Baker
Justice of the Peace –Mary Jolley, Krishna Nandlal and Eric Bailey
Committee reports
Neighborhood concerns
Council 8 is also currently seeking a registered voter who lives in the council 8 area to fill a vacancy. If you are interested, call Patty Cadwell at 455-8496.
Monday, October 8, 2012
Neighborhood Councils, Week of October 8, 2012
When: Monday, Oct. 8 at 7:00 p.m.
Where: Civic Center, Gibson Room,
Agenda:
Community Policing – Officer Kimmet
Rescue Mission – Jim Kiser
Brownfield cleanup @ new Easter Seal/Goodwill site -- CTA Architects – Keith Cron
District Court Judge candidate – Greg Pinski
Justice of the Peace candidates – Krishna Nandlal and Eric Bailey
Community Policing – Officer Kimmet
Rescue Mission – Jim Kiser
Brownfield cleanup @ new Easter Seal/Goodwill site -- CTA Architects – Keith Cron
District Court Judge candidate – Greg Pinski
Justice of the Peace candidates – Krishna Nandlal and Eric Bailey
Committee reports
Neighborhood concerns
When: Wednesday, Oct. 10 at 7:00 p.m.
Where: West Elementary School Cafeteria
Agenda:
Candidate Forum – Candidates will have 5 minutes to present with 1 additional minute to wrap-up
Justice of the Peace:
Candidate Forum – Candidates will have 5 minutes to present with 1 additional minute to wrap-up
Justice of the Peace:
Eric Bailey, Mary Jolley, Krishna Nandlal
8th Judicial District Court:
Steve Fagenstrom, Greg Pinski
Cascade County Commission:
Robin Baker, Jane Weber
Robin Baker, Jane Weber
Legislative District 26
Tim Martin, Bob Mehlhoff
Tim Martin, Bob Mehlhoff
Committee reports
Neighborhood concerns
When: Thursday, Oct. 11 at 7:00 p.m.
Where: GFGH, South Campus, Room 105
Agenda:
Community Policing – Officer Daniels
District Court Judge candidate – Greg Pinski
Justice of the Peace candidates – Krishna Nandlal and Eric Bailey
Community Policing – Officer Daniels
District Court Judge candidate – Greg Pinski
Justice of the Peace candidates – Krishna Nandlal and Eric Bailey
Committee reports
Neighborhood concerns
Candidate Forum Tonight
When: 6:00 p.m.
Where: Great Falls College, MSU, 2100 16th Avenue South, Room B101
Agenda:
Statewide and legislative candidates will answer questions pertaining to education in the state of Montana.
Wednesday, October 3, 2012
Neighborhood Councils - Week of October 1, 2012
Two councils are meeting this week:
NC#6
When: Wednesday, October 3 at 7:00 p.m.
Where: Sunnyside School Library
Agenda:
Community Policing – Officer Henry
District Court Judge candidate – Greg Pinski
Justice of the Peace candidates – Krishna Nandlal, Eric Bailey
Committee reports
Neighborhood concerns
NC#3
When: Thursday, October 4 at 7:00 p.m.
Where: Riverview School Multi Purpose Room
Agenda:
Community Policing – Officer Smail
Zoning/Annexation Request – ASI Senior Housing Tax Project
Zoning Request – Montana Refining Company
District Court Judge candidate – Greg Pinski
Justice of the Peace candidate – Krishna Nandlal, Eric Bailey
Committee reports
Neighborhood concerns
NC#6
When: Wednesday, October 3 at 7:00 p.m.
Where: Sunnyside School Library
Agenda:
Community Policing – Officer Henry
District Court Judge candidate – Greg Pinski
Justice of the Peace candidates – Krishna Nandlal, Eric Bailey
Committee reports
Neighborhood concerns
NC#3
When: Thursday, October 4 at 7:00 p.m.
Where: Riverview School Multi Purpose Room
Agenda:
Community Policing – Officer Smail
Zoning/Annexation Request – ASI Senior Housing Tax Project
Zoning Request – Montana Refining Company
District Court Judge candidate – Greg Pinski
Justice of the Peace candidate – Krishna Nandlal, Eric Bailey
Committee reports
Neighborhood concerns
Subscribe to:
Posts (Atom)